Thailand Retirement Visa (NON-O)

Thailand Retirement Visa (NON-O)

หากคุณประสงค์จะพำนักในประเทศไทย ระยะยาว และคุณมีอายุตั้งแต่ 50 ปีขึ้นไป มีรายได้ทางการเงินที่มั่นคง หรือเงินบำนาญใช้ตลอดระยะเวลาที่พำนักในประเทศไทย เราขอเสนอวีซ่าสำหรับเกษียณอายุ ที่คุณสามารถจะพำนักอยู่ในประเทศไทยครั้งละ 1 ปีได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้คุณได้พำนักอยู่ในประเทศไทยได้มีความสุข หมดกังวลกับปัญหาวีซ่าระยะสั้นของคุณ

หลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณา
1. มีวีซ่าชั่วคราว (Thai non-immigrant visa) อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย
2. มีอายุตั่งแต่ 50 ปี บริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป
3. มีเงินฝากในประเทศไทย ไม่น้อยกว่า 800,000 บาท โดยแสดงบัญชีเงินฝากย้อนหลัง 3 เดือน
4. หลักฐานแสดงการมีเงินได้ หรือเงินบำนาญ ไม่น้อยกว่าเดือนละ 65,000 บาท

อย่างไรก็ตามถ้าคุณต้องการที่จะสมัครวีซ่า เกษียณในประเทศไทย แต่ขาดสถานะภาพทางการเงินเหล่านี้ เราสามารถให้ความช่วยเลือคุณได้ เพื่อให้คุณได้พำนักอยู่ในประเทศ อย่างมีความสุขและถูกต้อง

How to apply Thailand Retirement Visa?
Step 1 : You must first have a tourist visa.
Step 2 : A member of our staff will accompany you to the immigration office to upgrade your tourist visa to a non-immigrant visa. This also extends your visa for another 3 months, and only takes about 30 minutes.
Step 3 : After 2 months, you will have to go to the immigration office again to apply for a one-year Thai retirement visa. One of our staff members will accompany you, and immediately afterwards, you will receive your retirement visa in Thailand. This process also takes 30 minutes.

If you do not wish to the Immigration Office, our can obtain the Thailand retirement visa for you in 5 days. Please contact us.